Privacy, Cookie & Data Use Policy

 

PRIVACY, COOKIE & DATA USE POLICY

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explainedat the end of this page.

Please note that there may be instances where it may be necessary for us to communicate with you, in any event, for administrative or operational reasons relating to your reservation or our services.

 

GENERAL STATEMENT

Philip Dust - Mixing and Mastering fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information, which you volunteer to us, will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Philip Dust - Mixing and Mastering does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example through the booking process, by emailing us or by using our online feedback form). Any information, which you provide in thisway, is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF TECHNICAL INFORMATION

This website does not use cookies, apart from temporary "session" cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages onthis website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.

Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. Noinformation is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

 

  • The IP address of the visitor's web server

 

  • The top-level domain name used (for example .ie, .com, .org, .net)

 

  • The previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used

 

  • Click stream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded)

 

  • The type of web browser used by the website visitor

 

Philip Dust - Mixing and Mastering will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Philip Dust - Mixing and Mastering never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only by Philip Dust - Mixing and Mastering, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Company

Services